For more information about the Network
call 0121 415 6960 or email learning@bild.org.uk
Like-minded organisations in pursuit of restraint-free services
Pledges to Date

Pledges to Date

Below is a list of the current organisations and individuals who have pledged their support of the Network and made a commitment to improve outcomes.

658 Professionals

166 Organisations

177 Supporters

 

Professionals

Professionals

First NameLast NameOrganisation Name
KS Services KS Services Education and Training
Annmarie Hinchcliffe Priory Adult Care
BABATUNDE ALAO NORTH LONDON FORENSIC SERVICES
Alex Doyle Lancashire Care NHS Foundation Trust
Kelly Harrison dfd
Liz Davidson Cherry Road
Jennifer Mihalo Pressley Ridge
Jemma Barrie Fairmont residential
Adam Willis-Jebbett Jemini Response
JO NIFTON JEMINI RESPONSE
Greg Rampley Jemini Response
Carl Slaney
Paul Richardson Huntercombe Group
Matt Carpenter The Huntercombe Group
Coreen Howland Lahey
Marcus Fievez Jemini Response
Mark Reed Jemini Response
Andrew Southwell
Kim Lennard ADHC
Gemma Kirk Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust
Mairead Hampton Keele University
Dale Pilgrim South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Trust
Adam Mellor CAS Behavioural Health
Richard Roberts Sussex partnership Foundation NHS Trust
Amelia Culshaw East Sussex County Council
Paul Douglas Choices4children ltd
Andy Craggs UHSM
Sacha Barnes Cygnet Healthcare
Henry Akaluka
Jamie Emberson Positive Behaviour LLP
John Fox TUSLA
Sammy-Jo Francklin Sue Ryder
Marcus Dawson Bendigo Health
Lesley Humphreys LSHC
Douglas Melia Safer-Handling
Trude Stenhammer
Nicola Gillespie Belfast Trust
Julie Blackburn Orygen Youth Health
Liam Silk Humber NHS Foundation Trust
Elisabeth Staples Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust
Jody Tilley Priory
Debbie Simpson Humber NHS Foundation Trust
Martyn Clubley Humber NHS Foundation Trust
Nigel Francis Jemini Response
jane sloan choices housing association
Jodie Slezak Choices Housing Association
Tim Dale Choices Housing Association
sarah tittensor choices housing assocaition
Linda Davies-Jones Belfast Health and Social care Trust
dawn hughes choices housing association
ANDREA ATKINSON CHOICES HOUSING ASSOCIATION
kelly moss choices
Albert W illiams United lincolnshire Health Trust
Margaret Gilbert Wide Bay Mental Health AODS
Lesley Lashmar Lincolnshire Partnership Foundation Trust
Suzanne Corrado Fairmont Residential
Tina WAltz Hightown
Barry Stewart
Troy Henderson Idaho State Hospital South
Megan Prause Davis Hospital and Medical Center
Louise chadwick
Matthew Stephenson Cygnet Healthcare
Zachary Schrader Mary Cariola Children's Center
Louise Mcconnell Belfast trust
JT Vannah Correct Care Recovery Solutions
Michael Parry Cambian
Ellen Guttridge Leicestershire Partnership Trust
Alice Cook Homes2inspire
Kevin Fitzpatrick Cygnet Bury
Garry Robinson Pathways School
Joanne Lunn Cambian Woodleigh
Stacey Bennett NHS
Paul Milverton Somerset Partnership NHS Trust
Jem French NSFT
Noel Burke Belfast Health and Social Care Trust
Helen Kelsall South London and Maudsely NHS Foundation Trust
Kenny Laing SSSFT
Michelle Walklett Autism Together
Lianne Franks Merseycare
Lenore Keohane Swiinton Hall Nuring Home
Miriam Williams Miriam Williams PMVA
Matthew Day Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Anne Brannigan BHSCT
Marek Ryznarski Nurse Plus
Julie Wood Resiliance NE
Jason Girling Rise Academy PRU
Lesley Marsde Resilience NE
Lesley Marsden Resilience NE
Brogan Wharton Resilience NE
Phillip Marshall Resilience North East
Rob Baillie Cambian Group
Samantha Farrelly Oakhurst Lodge
Fiona Browne Cheeverstown
Angela Pereira Cygnet Health Care
Amanda Scott Belfast health and social care trust
Janine Clarke Sussex Partnership
Matthew Thomas Cygnet Health Care
Jamie Wheeler Cambian
Peter Davies Ocean Community Services
Dale McDonald Ludlow Street Healthcare
Jessica Charles Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust
Mark Hilley Positive Response Training & Consultancy
Joanne Richards Mercy Community Services
Robert Hanson CAS-Land Park Campus
Heather Guerin Cambian group
Rebecca Gibbs Cambian Group
Rachael Grayson Cygnet hospital
gary bettell-higgins North Essex partnership trust
Joanna Bennett Independent Scholar
Sam Marandi Leicestershire Partnerships NHS trust
Lisa Turley St Luke Hospital
karen ormerod Locala Dental care
Matt Brown SWYT
Alex Harvey Lighthouse Healthcare
Suzanne Kochalska Swanton care
Vicky Hazeldine
Steve Lawson Modus Care Ltd
Jonathan Shaw CNWL NHS Foundation Trust
Holly Alix Humber NHS
Wayne Saville Cygnet Health Care
Charlotte Byrne Inmind
Rita Mitchell Together
Kelly Melrose Modus Care
Hanna Tasiemska Modus care
Timothy Haynes City Care Partnership
Andy Fitton mcch
Tamsin Conquest Kent Autistic Trust
Ian Cornwell Grapevine Care
Pat Byrom Westgate House
Vicky Peel-Boyce Versacare
cathie` wyatt Liaise Loddon Limited
David Williams Cheswold Park Hospital
Mark Henry Exemplar Health Care Ltd.
Jason Emmins
martin addlesee lincolnshire partnership nhs trust
Lucy Whiting Cambian
Carmel Myles-Pollard Cygnet Health
Louise Jones Cambian Birches
Ian Sneyd
Kash Butt
Andy Johnston AndyJohnstonAssociates
Charles Stima Cambian
Sonja Longdon Derby City Council
Kristine Harper Medical University of South Carolina
Samantha Stallard, MSc
Dale Gregory Creative care
Sarah Jackson NHS England
Dy Smith-McCue CAMHS
Dominic St Louis Cygnet Health Care
Kirsty Senior Cygnet Health Care
Takeshi Misawa National Hospital Organisation, Kurihama Medical and Addiction Center
Paul Gover Supported Living& Outreach
Brian Littlechild University of Hertfordshire
Harriet Fielder Coventry and Warwickshire Partnership NHS Trust
Francesca Cibelli Cygnet Hospital
Patricia Barry-Relph TCES
Paul Hodgkinson Bolton Impact Trust
Sian Johnson Humber nhs foundation trust
Dave Keaveney-Sheath SS4Autism
Katrina Zambo St. Andrews
Zoe Jackson Oxford Health
Darren Taylor LCFT
Mari Jones Lancashire Care Foundation Trust
Emma Johnson Lancashire Care NHS Foundation trust
Alex Doyle Lancashire Care NHS Foundation Trust
Piri Jackson Oxford health NHS Foundation trust
Lee Hollins
ben higgins BILD
Dani Waples Homes2Inspire
Nikki Williams National Autistic Society
Julie Geddes Lambhill Court Ltd
Dawn Goff Our lady of lourdes
Kingsley Ogweremu Cambian Churchill
Marie Agnew Manchester Mental Health and Social Care Trust
Daryl Yapp Cambian Broughton Lodge Macclesfield
Farayi Nyakubaya cambian Churchill
Frank Wetherell Cambian
Sydney Golding Cambian Group
Garnet Matingo CPI
Andre Nienaber LWL-Klinikum Gütersloh
Joe Everett NSFT
Phillipa Wilding Careline lifestyles
Joanna Amos Lifeways
Louise Aslett Cambian
tracie gudgeon lifeways
jennifer kilcoyne MerseyCare NHS Trust
Julie Taylor CPFT
Mhairi Roberts Nhs Shetland
Michael King 3 Trees Community Support
Tina Waltz Radian support
Pablo Alvarez Coaction West Cork
Jerry Pettigrew Crisis Prevention Institute
Rhona Brennan Bhsct
Vikki Adeoye Priory Health Care Forensic
Astrid Morer Hospital Clinic
Wendy Pollard Fairmont residential ltd
Kerry Coley Fairmont residential Ltd
Georgina Branford Fair not ltd
Daniel Pearce Fairmont Residential
Lorraine Morgan Independent Consultant on Ageing

 

Organisations

Organisations

Organisation NameLocality Name
Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust Dartford
Able Training Support Ltd
East London NHS Foundation Trust
City Care Partnership LTD Manchester
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Trust Headquarters
Wast Hills Autism Service Wast Hills Lane
B-Inspired Training and Consultants LTD
B-Inspired Training & Consultants LTD
St John's College
Specialist Services Training Solutions (SSTS)
Cambian Somerset School Creech St Michael
Humber NHS Foundation Trust
CAS behavioural health
we support
Damien House Regional Services Glenconnor Rd.,
Woodland House Care Moseley
Maybo
Key Training Academy Ltd
fairmont residential
Rise Academy PRU Hull
Pathways Learning Centre Downend
Resilience NE
Spectrum Care Onehunga
The Mandt System
West London Mental Health Trust
West London Mental Health Trust
Cantref Care Home
W&P assessment and training
Nurtured Heart Approach UK
Ellern Mede Risgeway Barnet
Camino Healthcare
A1 Social Care Training
Livewell Southwest
Liberty Care Services Ltd Trent House
CARERS Training Ltd
Person Centred Healthcare Training Sandyford Business Centre
ASD Unique Services LLP
AEGIS Protective Services
Fairmont Residential West Midlands
Living Ambitions
The Breightmet Centre for Autism
Sheffield city council
South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust
Choices Housing Association
cambian
choices the lodge
BIZCHUT, The israeli center for HR of people with disabilities
Merseycare
Kilchberg Sanatorium Zurich
Fairmont Residential
Cygnet Health Care
Cambian Group Victoria House Hospital
Turning Point Scotland
Ludlow Street Healthcare Wales
Community Therapeutic Services
CPI
childvision
T3 Training & Consultancy
Oberstown National Detention Campus Co Dublin Ireland
Sandwell Children Services Connor Eduication Centre
Roseberry Care Centres Sheffield
Home Support Services
Autism Plus Yorkshire
Cotswold Chine School Box
Creative Care
Healthcare Training Solutions
training solutions and developments ltd
Novalis Trust
St.Olavs hospital Roger Almvik
Barchester Healthcare Arbour Lodge Independent Hospital
Belsfield Care Blackpool
Lever Park School
Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
House Of Prayer and Encounter Ministries
St Andrews Healthcare
Healthcare Training Solutions
Four Seasons Health Care
Elite Provider service
National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry, Japan
Alpha Hospital
UHSM Manchester
CQT Care Quality Training
University of Kent
Health & Social Care Partnership
Wirral borough council Wirral
Sheffield Children's Hospital
LACE VS Sandwell MBC
SPACE Training
calming ways Ashton in makerfield
North Bristol Trust
Interact North
primera
programa desatar al anciano y al enfermo de alzheimer España
UPC KU Leuven Kortenberg-Leuven
East Dunbartonshire Council
FAIRWAYS CARE HOME BOURNEMOUTH
Meallmore LTD
Cornwall foundation nhs trust longreach house
PRICE Training
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust
SSSFT
CWPT
Leeds and York Partnership Foundation NHS Trust
Laurea University of Applied Sciences
5 Boroughs Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Lancashire care nhs foundation trust The Orchard
Blackford Education (Libra School)
DJG Consultancy and Training
L'Arche Mobile
Council of Parent a Attorneys and Advocates Maryland
Centennial Peaks Hospital
Midway Care Group
Gages Lake School
Collin County Juvenile Detention
Perspectives Behavioral Health Fort Smith, AR
Danshell Hartlepool
LCFT Guild Lodge
Trillium Family Services Children's Farm Home
Park Center, Inc.
Southern Wisconsin Center Wisconsin
SMMUSD
WestCare Foundation
Chileda Institute, Inc.
Riveredge hospital USA, Chicago
Creative Options Inc
School District U-46 Elgin, IL
TCDSB & OISE/UT Toronto, Ontario Canada
Shropshire Council
B S TS
Creative Care (East Midlands) Ltd
Wishmore Cross Academy Chobham
Pathway to Prospects Ltd Sale
Guys Cross Nursing Home Guys Cross Nursing Home
Calderstones Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Whalley
Shannon Clinic Saintfield Road
Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust Warneford Hospital, Warneford Lane
National Forensic Mental Health Service
Niuvanniemi Hospital Kuopio, Finland
Havencare (South West) Ltd Millfields, Plymouth
Barton & Needwood house nursing homes
Sheffield Health and Social Care FT
Cumbria Partnership NHS Trust
PJL Healthcare Ltd Mayfield, East Sussex
Our Place Schools
Langley House (Harwich) Ltd
Mersey Care NHS Trust
Crimson Hill Support
Telford and Wrekin Special Schools
5 Boroughs Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Winwick
North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust Trentham Lakes
Sense
PRT
The Summit Health and Rehab MS
John Munroe Group
Southlands School Hampshire
NCHA Housing with Care and Support
Care Management Group (CMG)
rosecroft care ltd greatstone
Care By Us
bidston sports ability wallasey
LCFT ROYAL BLACKBURN HOSPITAL
Netheredge Care Ltd Netheredge
Roland Care Homes Old park Ridings
Derbyshire Voice

 

Supporters

Supporters

Search:
First NameLast Name
Blessing Jegede
Donald Crawford
Steve Petter
James Husband
Rachael Keeling
Vicky Newton
stephen smith
Martha Holden
Keeley Jackson
Amy Acherman
Gayle Wolvey
lynda anne sherlock
Marcia Dewey
REBECCA CHATWIN
surinder kaur athwal
Jon Bradley
Jed Thomson
Alan Brelsford
Emma Measures
Barry Magee
Peter Tyler
Andrea Abbotts
kevin flaherty
Sharon Primor
Alan Martin
Niki Reed
antonietta picariello
Geoffrey Fry
Alexander Firkins
Stephanie Wrate
Elizabeth Mesjak
Aaron Dey
Anne White
Wim Janssen
Neil Dalby
Louise Callaghan
Pat Slattery
Sarah Boland
Rylie Jones
Andrew Mason
Mark Gorman
Becky Benishek
Kirsty Hardwick
Angie Faraday
Richard Storm
Helen Calvert
Lesley Kandola
Alison Grimley
Caroline Carey
Lorraine Hilton
Paul Mcloughlin
Darren Steel
Andrew Naughton
Pam Sikorski
Lesley Rynders
Gary Weber
Mark Nilsen
Matt Peot
Bob Cozad
Mike Sumner
Jeff Schill
Karen Wilkinson
Mandy McDermott
Heather Vaughn
Marvin Mason
Mark Gorman
raymond mcsweeney
Wesley Mitchell
Anthony Hatton
Jim Grundy
Alicia Doolan
Marie Hulland
David Williams
Daniel Walton
Mary Haywood
Paul Henry
clive ireland
Dan Walton
Roger Almvik
Andy Graham
Emanuel Sousa
Jeffrey Kirkham
Matthew Day
Rev John Chambers
Dr Zoe WhitakEr
Paul Henry
John Coyle
Richard Harrop
Hiroko Kashiwagi
Hanna Laitinen
Katy Williams
Ruth Buckley
Stephanie Cavanaugh
Paraskevi Triantafyllopoulou
James Waldock
Eve- Louise Tomlinson
Jo Varela
David Cashmore
Brendan Conlon
lee moore
janette oneill
Debra Reine
claire hazell
antonio burgueño
Geert Van Hulle
Chris Kay
TRACEY HOLLAND
Wendy Adams
Melanie du Feu
Kevin Ainsley
Stephen Noble
Ellis Tonks
Linda Rose
Aulikki Yliniva
Roy Draper
Julia Camm
Clive Crosby
Donna Gillespie
Christina McGugin
Denise Marshall
Sarah Stuart
Mark Clark
Joe Winters
James Kelley
Darin Morgan
Diane Chisholm
Stephen Osbaldeston
Tina Hendrickson
Carmen Bergman
Dannielle Harmsen
Juliette Boewe
Jennifer Hilton
Adam Kruse
Frederick bryant
john brinz
John Heiderscheidt
Veronica Ellis
James Hudson
George Bramble
Patricia Johnson
nancy Hooper
laura homer
vanessa evans
Saul Hewish
Gwynith Clark
Laura Cottrell
Jessica Hughes
Janet Muir
chris morton
S keith
Kendra Stea
Daniel Lonigro
Roop Bhumbra
roberto botello
Julie Porter
Alyssa Nogaski
Tinei Shiri
Mylene Labrie
Marvin Sharp
William Badzmierowski
Courtney Wiher
Clare Sawyer
Darron HALSALL
Penny Klitzkie
Joanne Zimmerman
Elizabeth London
Stephanie Dasko
Daniel Gugala
Tony Jace
Artur Zmijewski
Carole Barley
john edwards
Sharon Duckworth
Albert Mc Hugh
Allan Bannister
Catherine Ingram
Sarah Brodie